BB&T, West Palm Beach, FL

Open a Checking Account today from BB&T Bank
write review
updated on Wednesday, April 01, 2020 Yext

Opening Hours

Operating Hours set on 4/1/2020 based on the last coronavirus restrictions issued by the government.

WednesdayWe
9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
ThursdayTh
9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
FridayFr
9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
TuesdayTu
9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Closed.
Opens in  6 h 48 min.
6 h 48 min

Official Data

Previous Names
bankatlantic.com
Date of Incorporation
1872

Description

We’re temporarily adjusting services available at our local branches to help maintain the health and safety of our clients and teammates. This includes providing teller services through drive-thru lanes only, in-person visits by appointment only, and select branch closures. Some branches without drive-thru lanes will remain open with enhanced sanitization measures.


Keywords
Personal Loans, Business Loans, Business Credit Cards, Checking Account, Home Equity Line of Credit, Business Checking Account, Mortgage, Line of Credit, Mortgage Lenders, Commercial Mortgage Lenders
Products
Checking Accounts, Savings Accounts, Credit Cards, Mortgages, Loans, Lines of Credit, Debit/ATM Cards, Money Market Savings, Auto Loans, Home Equity Lines of Credit
Services
Student Banking, Small Business Banking, Retirement Services, Global Banking & Markets, Auto Finance, Consumer Banking, Specialty Banking, Wealth Management, Commercial Banking & Real Estate, Online Banking
Categories
BB&T, Bank, Car Finance and Loan Company, Credit Cards, Financial Planning, Loan Agency, Commercial Mortgage Lender, Equity Loans, Home Loan Provider, Mortgage Lender, Mortgage Refinance
Organizations

Member FDIC, Equal Housing Lender

The company BB&T is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for BB&T!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby BB&T branches

  1. 8961 Okeechobee Blvd
    33411  West Palm Beach
  2. BB&T
    2.32 mi
    11317 Okeechobee Blvd
    33411  Royal Palm Beach
  3. BB&T
    2.99 mi
    151 S State Road 7
    33414  Wellington
  4. BB&T
    3.2 mi
    5737 Okeechobee Blvd
    33417  West Palm Beach
  5. BB&T
    3.27 mi
    11161 Southern Blvd
    33411  Royal Palm Beach
Go to our branch locator to see all BB&T branches in West Palm Beach