Cardinal Escrow, Long Beach, CA

write review
Verified Listing, updated on Wednesday, March 27, 2019

Opening Hours

SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
TuesdayTu
9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
WednesdayWe
9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
ThursdayTh
9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
FridayFr
9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
SaturdaySaClosed
Closed.
Opens in  20 h 40 min.
20 h 40 min

After Hours appointments available.

Official Data

Previous Names
Cardinal Pacific Escrow

Description

Cardinal Escrow was established in May of 1988 in Long Beach and has proven to be one of the top companies in the area. Our staff includes highly regarded professionals including escrow officers, support staff, and an education and marketing department


Company description
Cardinal Escrow is an independent, licensed, bonded and insured escrow company. The Cardinal Team is expert in all aspects of conveyance including: Residential and Commercial Real Estate Sales, Exchanges, Loans, & Refinances, Leisure World, Short Sales and Bank REO’s, Trustee Sales, Probate Sales, and Manufactured/Mobile Homes.

A key to our consistently high levels of efficiency in the face of a rapidly growing business is our extensive utilization of the latest in computer hardware and software. Every function utilizes automation that enables us to always respond quickly to changing client needs and requirements.

Our location on the Long Beach/Seal Beach border means we are strategically located to serve some of the fastest growing communities in Orange and Los Angeles Counties. Our services include two staff messengers and off-site loan sign-ups. To make it as convenient for our client’s as possible we will also arrange after hours or weekend appointments.
Keywords
Escrow Services, Escrow, Real Estate Services, Settlement Agency
Service Areas
Long Beach, Seal Beach, Lakewood, Los Alamitos, Signal Hill, Rossmoor, Huntington Beach, Los Angeles, Southern California
Spoken languages
Spanish
Available payment methods
  • Cheque
    Cheque
  • Bank transfer
    Bank transfer
The company Cardinal Escrow is listed in the following categories:

What is escrow?

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Cardinal Escrow!

Share your experience!

Contact Persons

Martine Crutchfield
MARKETING

562-493-9393

    Buy a Premium Entry

    Products & Services

    Escrow Services Residential and Commercial Real Estate Sales, Exchanges, Loans, & Refinances, Leisure World, Short Sales and Bank REO’s, Trustee Sales, Probate Sales, and Manufactured/Mobile Homes.
    Facebook
    Twitter

    Nearby similar companies

    1. 6416 Del Amo Blvd
      90713  Lakewood
      (562) 866-9444
    2. 17672 Beach Blvd, Ste F
      92647  Huntington Beach
      (714) 848-8220
    3. 9741 Bolsa Avenue
      92683  Westminster
      (714) 656-0013
    4. 9972 Bolsa Ave, #101
      92683  Westminster
      (714) 839-9888
    5. 12061 Paramount Boulevard
      90242  Downey
      (562) 862-1050
    6. 949 South Coast Drive #510
      92626  Costa Mesa
      (714) 380-6462
    7. Map view of similar nearby companies