Hyde Park Court Apartments North Campus, Austin, TX

write review
Verified Listing, updated on Tuesday, December 11, 2018

Opening Hours

ThursdayTh
8:30 AM – 5:00 PM
FridayFr
8:30 AM – 5:00 PM
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo**
8:30 AM – 5:00 PM
Memorial Day might affect these hours
TuesdayTu
8:30 AM – 5:00 PM
WednesdayWe
8:30 AM – 5:00 PM
Closed.
Opens in  3 h 47 min.
3 h 47 min

Official Data

Official Name
Hyde Park Court
Previous Names
Le Marquee Apartments
Number of Employees
11
Date of Incorporation
01 Sep 1994

Special Offer

-20%

Free 1-car parking permit per Bedroom, Free Gas and Trash Utilities.

Live at Hyde Park / UT North Campus.  Avoid the hassle and bustle of west campus.  A good alternative for serious minded-students and professionals.

Expiry date: 13 Jul 2019
Coupon code: PRELEASING2019
Print

Share coupon on: Facebook Twitter

Description

Affordable 1 Bedroom Apartment in Hyde Park Austin, Near UT Austin Campus


Company description
Price, Location, and Value at it's best. Reserve early and avail of this special rate. 1-car parking permit, gas, and trash are inclusive as added bonus. Well-laid out 1BR/1BA interiors make it comfortable to study and live on your own. Cook in your own kitchen, host dinner with a friend, and have your own living room at an affordable rent. The floor plan may be spacious to share with another person.

Hyde Park Court apartments are located on both Capitol Metro and U.T. shuttle bus routes. Situated just blocks from the University of Texas at Austin in the historic Hyde Park neighborhood. Also known as north university/campus area. For UT students, this is an alternative to the west campus student apartments as it is quieter and less traffic. It boasts inviting tree-lined streets that beckon residents out for a stroll or bike ride to the neighborhood parks, cafes, shops, theatre. All floor plans are open kitchens with pass-through bars, gas cooking, large closets, and ceiling fans.
Keywords
Apartments, 1 bedroom student apartments, 78705 apartments, Apartments Hyde Park Austin, student apartments austin
Spoken languages
English, Spanish
Available payment methods
  • Cheque
    Cheque
  • American Express
    American Express
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
  • Credit Card
    Credit Card
  • Online Banking
    Online Banking
Organizations

The Westside Group, Inc.

The company Hyde Park Court Apartments North Campus is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Hyde Park Court Apartments North Campus!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 306 W 38th St
    78705  Austin
    (512) 766-1693
  2. 3408 Speedway
    78705  Austin
    (512) 710-0773
  3. 2800 Rio Grande St
    78705  Austin
    (512) 402-8333
  4. 4605 Avenue A
    78751  Austin
    (512) 374-0124
  5. 4527 N Lamar Blvd
    78751  Austin
    5125339200
  6. 3401 Red River St
    78705  Austin
    (512) 478-9775
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies