PEET’S COFFEE & TEA Manhattan Beach

write review
updated on 8/4/2020

Opening Hours

Operating Hours set on 7/6/2020
SaturdaySa
6:00 AM – 5:30 PM
SundaySu
6:00 AM – 5:30 PM
MondayMo
5:30 AM – 5:30 PM
TuesdayTu
5:30 AM – 5:30 PM
WednesdayWe
5:30 AM – 5:30 PM
ThursdayTh
5:30 AM – 5:30 PM
FridayFr
5:30 AM – 5:30 PM
Open.
Closes in  1 h 8 min.
1 h 8 min

Official Data

Previous Names
Petes Coffee & Tea

Description

Discover Peet's Coffee Tea Fresh roasted coffees, hand selected teas and unique gifts Peet's unique roasting style results in a rich, complex taste that no other roaster can duplicate For ultimate freshness, Peet's hand roasts its coffees daily and ships them the same day Satisfaction guaranteed


Company description
Peet's Coffee & Tea is a coffee retailer, part of a larger chain of coffee retailers. The chain was established in 1966, and has locations throughout the country. Peet's Coffee & Tea strives to provide high quality coffee and teas. Peet's Coffee & Tea can accomplish that by using the best coffee beans and tea leaves. You can rest assured that everything you purchase from Peet's Coffee & Tea is of high quality.
Keywords
Restaurant, Coffee Shop, Tea Room, Herbal Teas, Iced Tea, Coffee Sampler, Decaffeinated Coffee, Coffee Makers, Espresso Machines, Teapots, Rare Tea
Products
coffee, tea, espresso forte, french roast, arabian mocha-java, espresso, italian roast, iced coffee, decaffeinated coffees, brazil monte alegre, cafe domingo, cafe solano, uzuri african blend, coffee samplers, coffee maker, coffee gifts, black tea, green tea, herbal tea, rare teas, oolong tea, decaffeinated tea, organic tea, iced teas, tea bags, tea samplers, tea equipment, teapot, iced tea brewing set, tea gifts, drinkware, wedding gifts, espresso machine, coffee grinder, coffee mugs, maple latte, caffe americano, caffe con panna, caffe macchiato, cappuccino, caffe latte, caffe mocha, iced espresso, pumpkin latte, matcha green tea latte, masala chai latte, iced tea lemonade, iced chai latte, blended freddos, hot chocolate
Available payment methods
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
The company PEET’S COFFEE & TEA Manhattan Beach is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for PEET’S COFFEE & TEA Manhattan Beach!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby PEET’S COFFEE & TEA branches

  1. 820 S. Sepulveda
    90245  El Segundo
  2. 1418 South Pacific Coast Hwy
    90277  Redondo Beach
  3. 4706 Lincoln Blvd
    93933  Marina Del Rey
  4. 2649 Pacific Coast Hwy
    90505  Torrance
  5. 2439 Main Street
    90405  Santa Monica