PEET’S COFFEE & TEA San Diego—Point Loma

COVID-19 INFO

Some of our coffeebars are—safely, carefully—reopening, and we can’t wait to see you!

write review
updated on 6/25/2020

Opening Hours

COVID-19 INFO

Some of our coffeebars are—safely, carefully—reopening, and we can’t wait to see you!

ThursdayTh
5:30 AM – 5:00 PM
FridayFr
5:30 AM – 5:00 PM
SaturdaySa
6:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Independence Day might affect these hours
SundaySu
6:00 AM – 5:00 PM
MondayMo
5:30 AM – 5:00 PM
TuesdayTu
5:30 AM – 5:00 PM
WednesdayWe
5:30 AM – 5:00 PM
Closed.
Opens in  2 h 5 min.
2 h 5 min

Official Data

Previous Names
San Diego-Point Loma

Description

Some of the coffees that Peet's Coffee & Tea sells are: limited editions, signature blends, espresso, iced coffee, decaf, medium roast, etc. Some of the teas provided are rare tea, black tea, green tea, white tea, oolong tea, herbal tea, decaf tea, etc. For more information do not hesitate to visit Peet's Coffee & Tea in San Diego, 955 Catalina Boulevard, Suite 103, 92106.


Company description
Peet's Coffee & Tea is a coffee retailer, part of a larger chain of coffee retailers. The chain was established in 1966, and has locations throughout the country. Peet's Coffee & Tea strives to provide high quality coffee and teas. Peet's Coffee & Tea can accomplish that by using the best coffee beans and tea leaves. You can rest assured that everything you purchase from Peet's Coffee & Tea is of high quality.
Keywords
Coffee Shop, Herbal Teas, Tea Room, Iced Tea, Coffee Sampler, Decaffeinated Coffee, Coffee Makers, Espresso Machines, Teapots, Rare Tea
Products
coffee, tea, espresso forte, french roast, arabian mocha-java, espresso, italian roast, iced coffee, decaffeinated coffees, brazil monte alegre, cafe domingo, cafe solano, uzuri african blend, coffee samplers, coffee maker, coffee gifts, black tea, green tea, herbal tea, rare teas, oolong tea, decaffeinated tea, organic tea, iced teas, tea bags, tea samplers, tea equipment, teapot, iced tea brewing set, tea gifts, drinkware, wedding gifts, espresso machine, coffee grinder, coffee mugs, maple latte, caffe americano, caffe con panna, caffe macchiato, cappuccino, caffe latte, caffe mocha, iced espresso, pumpkin latte, matcha green tea latte, masala chai latte, iced tea lemonade, iced chai latte, blended freddos, hot chocolate
Available payment methods
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
The company PEET’S COFFEE & TEA San Diego—Point Loma is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for PEET’S COFFEE & TEA San Diego—Point Loma!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby PEET’S COFFEE & TEA branches

  1. 350 University Avenue
    92103  San Diego
  2. 7910 Girard Avenue
    92037  La Jolla
  3. 8843 Villa La Jolla Drive, #C202
    92037  La Jolla
  4. 8905 Town Centre Drive
    92122  San Diego
  5. 7845 Highland Village Pl
    92129  San Diego