PEET’S COFFEE & TEA San Jose—Willow Glen

COVID-19 INFO

We will be temporarily closing additional stores throughout the country. As a reminder, Peet’s Roastery is still in operation as an important part of grocery operations and keeping the shelves stocked. For those who would like coffee delivered direct to your home, we offer free shipping direct from our roastery via Peets.com.

write review
updated on 5/21/2020

Opening Hours

COVID-19 INFO

We will be temporarily closing additional stores throughout the country. As a reminder, Peet’s Roastery is still in operation as an important part of grocery operations and keeping the shelves stocked. For those who would like coffee delivered direct to your home, we offer free shipping direct from our roastery via Peets.com.

TuesdayTu
6:00 AM – 4:00 PM
WednesdayWe
6:00 AM – 4:00 PM
ThursdayTh
6:00 AM – 4:00 PM
FridayFr
6:00 AM – 4:00 PM
SaturdaySa
6:00 AM – 4:00 PM
SundaySu
6:30 AM – 4:00 PM
MondayMo
6:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Open.
Closes in  4 h 46 min.
4 h 46 min

Official Data

Previous Names
San Jose-Willow Glen

Description

Some of the coffees that Peet's Coffee & Tea sells are: limited editions, signature blends, espresso, iced coffee, decaf, medium roast, etc. Some of the teas provided are rare tea, black tea, green tea, white tea, oolong tea, herbal tea, decaf tea, etc. For more information do not hesitate to visit Peet's Coffee & Tea in San Jose, 1140 Lincoln Avenue, Suite C, 95125.


Company description
Peet's Coffee & Tea is a coffee retailer, part of a larger chain of coffee retailers. The chain was established in 1966, and has locations throughout the country. Peet's Coffee & Tea strives to provide high quality coffee and teas. Peet's Coffee & Tea can accomplish that by using the best coffee beans and tea leaves. You can rest assured that everything you purchase from Peet's Coffee & Tea is of high quality.
Keywords
Coffee Shop, Herbal Teas, Tea Room, Iced Tea, Coffee Sampler, Decaffeinated Coffee, Coffee Makers, Espresso Machines, Teapots, Rare Tea
Products
coffee, tea, espresso forte, french roast, arabian mocha-java, espresso, italian roast, iced coffee, decaffeinated coffees, brazil monte alegre, cafe domingo, cafe solano, uzuri african blend, coffee samplers, coffee maker, coffee gifts, black tea, green tea, herbal tea, rare teas, oolong tea, decaffeinated tea, organic tea, iced teas, tea bags, tea samplers, tea equipment, teapot, iced tea brewing set, tea gifts, drinkware, wedding gifts, espresso machine, coffee grinder, coffee mugs, maple latte, caffe americano, caffe con panna, caffe macchiato, cappuccino, caffe latte, caffe mocha, iced espresso, pumpkin latte, matcha green tea latte, masala chai latte, iced tea lemonade, iced chai latte, blended freddos, hot chocolate
Available payment methods
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
The company PEET’S COFFEE & TEA San Jose—Willow Glen is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for PEET’S COFFEE & TEA San Jose—Willow Glen!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby PEET’S COFFEE & TEA branches

  1. 1295 The Alameda
    95126  San Jose
  2. 1875 South Bascom Ave
    95008  Campbell
  3. 377 Santana Row
    95128  San Jose
  4. 2035 Camden Avenue
    95124  San Jose
  5. 1110 Blossom Hill Road
    95118  San Jose
Go to our branch locator to see all PEET’S COFFEE & TEA branches in San Jose