PEET’S COFFEE & TEA Seattle—Green Lake

write review
updated on Tuesday, August 20, 2019

Opening Hours

FridayFr
5:00 AM – 7:00 PM
SaturdaySa
6:00 AM – 7:00 PM
SundaySu
6:30 AM – 7:00 PM
MondayMo
5:00 AM – 7:00 PM
TuesdayTu
5:00 AM – 7:00 PM
WednesdayWe
5:00 AM – 7:00 PM
ThursdayTh
5:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Open.
Closes in  12 h 40 min.
12 h 40 min

Official Data

Previous Names
Seattle-Green Lake

Description

Some of the coffees that Peet's Coffee & Tea sells are: limited editions, signature blends, espresso, iced coffee, decaf, medium roast, etc. Some of the teas provided are rare tea, black tea, green tea, white tea, oolong tea, herbal tea, decaf tea, etc. For more information do not hesitate to visit Peet's Coffee & Tea in Seattle, 6850 East Green Lake Way North, 98115.


Company description
Peet's Coffee & Tea is a coffee retailer, part of a larger chain of coffee retailers. The chain was established in 1966, and has locations throughout the country. Peet's Coffee & Tea strives to provide high quality coffee and teas. Peet's Coffee & Tea can accomplish that by using the best coffee beans and tea leaves. You can rest assured that everything you purchase from Peet's Coffee & Tea is of high quality.
Keywords
Coffee Shop, Tea Room
Products
coffee, tea, espresso forte, french roast, arabian mocha-java, espresso, italian roast, iced coffee, decaffeinated coffees, brazil monte alegre, cafe domingo, cafe solano, uzuri african blend, coffee samplers, coffee maker, coffee gifts, black tea, green tea, herbal tea, rare teas, oolong tea, decaffeinated tea, organic tea, iced teas, tea bags, tea samplers, tea equipment, teapot, iced tea brewing set, tea gifts, drinkware, wedding gifts, espresso machine, coffee grinder, coffee mugs, maple latte, caffe americano, caffe con panna, caffe macchiato, cappuccino, caffe latte, caffe mocha, iced espresso, pumpkin latte, matcha green tea latte, masala chai latte, iced tea lemonade, iced chai latte, blended freddos, hot chocolate
Available payment methods
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
The company PEET’S COFFEE & TEA Seattle—Green Lake is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for PEET’S COFFEE & TEA Seattle—Green Lake!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby PEET’S COFFEE & TEA branches

  1. 17887 Redmond Way
    98052  Redmond
  2. 13307 NE Hwy 99
    98686  Vancouver
  3. 16501 SE Mill Plain Blvd
    98684  Vancouver
  4. 1441 N.E. Broadway
    97232  Portland
  5. 1114 Northwest Couch Street
    97209  Portland