Rite Aid, Buffalo, NY

write review
updated on Friday, November 02, 2018

Opening Hours

FridayFr
9:00 AM – 9:00 PM
SaturdaySa
9:00 AM – 9:00 PM
SundaySu
9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
MondayMo
9:00 AM – 9:00 PM
TuesdayTu
9:00 AM – 9:00 PM
WednesdayWe
9:00 AM – 9:00 PM
ThursdayTh
9:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Open.
Closes in  2 h 16 min.
2 h 16 min

Official Data

Official Name
Rite Aid
Previous Names
Eckred

Description

Rite Aid Corporation is one of the nation's leading drugstore chains, combining its modern store base, strong brand name, modern distribution centers and superior pharmacy technology with a talented team of associates


Company description
Established in 1962, Rite Aid Pharmacy Los Angeles is a pharmacy with locations throughout the United States. The company's vision is to exceed customers' expectations by offering high quality products, excellent services, great advice, and striving to be the number one choice of customers. Rite Aid Pharmacy Los Angeles is committed to offering all these to its clients nationwide.
Keywords
Pharmacy, Health Care Products, Suncare
Products
Acne Care, Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Baby and Mom Products, Bath Time, Beauty Accessories, Beauty Products, Cotton Balls & Swabs, Diapers & Wipes, Diet & Fitness Products, Ear Care, Eye Care, Family Planning, Feeding & Nursing, Feminine Care, Foot Care, Fragrance, Gift Sets, Gift Sets, Hair Care, Hair Care, Hair Regrowth, Health & Home, Household Products, Lip Balm, Makeup & Accessories, Manicure & Pedicure, Massage & Relaxation, Mom & Maternity, Natural & Organic, Natural & Organic, Oral Care, Oral Care, Personal Care Products, Shaving & Hair Removal, Skin Care, Skin Care, Skin Care, Soaps & Bodywash, Sun Care, Teeth Whitening, Vitamins
Services
Immunizations, One Hour Photo Online, Flu Shots & Immunizations, Photo Gifts, Refills and Transfers, Photo Books, chat with a pharmacist, Digital Prints, Print to Print
Brands
Rite Aid Personal Care, Rite Aid Home, Rite Aid Vitamins & Supplements, Rite Aid Baby, Rite Aid Medicine & Health, Rite Aid Beauty, Rite Aid First Aid
Available payment methods
  • Discover
    Discover
  • American Express
    American Express
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • PayPal
    PayPal
  • Visa
    Visa
The company Rite Aid is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Rite Aid!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby Rite Aid pharmacies

  1. Rite Aid
    0.62 mi
    1070 Genesee Street
    14211  Buffalo
  2. Rite Aid
    1.01 mi
    476 William Street
    14206  Buffalo
  3. Rite Aid
    1.74 mi
    1224 East Lovejoy Street
    14206  Buffalo
  4. Rite Aid
    1.99 mi
    756 East Delavan Avenue
    14215  Buffalo
  5. Rite Aid
    1.99 mi
    452 Main Street
    14202  Buffalo
Go to our branch locator to see all Rite Aid pharmacies in Buffalo