Rite Aid, Phoenixville, PA

1 Review
write review
updated on Tuesday, October 15, 2019 Yext

Opening Hours

SundaySu
7:00 AM – 10:00 PM
MondayMo
7:00 AM – 10:00 PM
TuesdayTu
7:00 AM – 10:00 PM
WednesdayWe
7:00 AM – 10:00 PM
ThursdayTh
7:00 AM – 10:00 PM
FridayFr
7:00 AM – 10:00 PM
SaturdaySa
7:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Open.
Closes in  12 h 10 min.
12 h 10 min

Official Data

Previous Names
Eckred
Date of Incorporation
1962

Description

Rite Aid is a leading drug store chain offering superior pharmacies, health and wellness products and services, complete photo printing, and savings and discounts through our wellness+ rewards loyalty program. Rite Aid’s mission is to improve the health and wellness of our communities through engaging experiences that provide our customers with the best products, services and advice to meet their unique needs. Customers confidently choose us first for their everyday health and wellness needs because we consistently understand and exceed their expectations. Come visit Rite Aid to to see how With Us, It’s Personal.


Keywords
Snacks, Food, beauty, Personal Care, Skin Care, Baby Products, Medicine, Greeting Cards, Birth Control, Vision Care, Household Products, Drinks, Prescription
Products
Prescription Medicine, Over The Counter Medicine, Flu Shots, Immunizations, Cosmetics & Beauty, Skincare, Vitamins, Snacks and Candy, Health & Wellness Goods, Home Medical Equipment, Diabetic Supplies
Services
Pharmacist Consultations, Immunizations, One Trip Refills, Foreign Language Translation Services, Smoking Cessation, Rx Savings Programs, Medicare Prescription, Diabetes Management, Higi Health Management Station, Free Blood Pressure Screenings
Categories
Rite Aid, Pharmacies, General Store, Medical Supply Store, Diabetes Equipment Store, Home Medical Equipment Store, Convenience Store, Snack Shop, Beauty Supply Store, Greeting Card Shop
Brands
L'Oreal, Revlon, Gillette, Maybelline, Nature Made, Neutrogena, Vicks, Tide, Colgate, Crest, Advil, Hershey, Claritin, Pampers, Kellogg's, Plan B
Spoken languages
English
Available payment methods
  • Discover
    Discover
  • American Express
    American Express
  • Cash
    Cash
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
Organizations

KidCents, Folds of Honor, Children’s Miracle Network

The company Rite Aid is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Andreea Jones
photo colors

, more than 2 years ago

I give them 5 stars because I love the colors on the pictures I got from them. Beautiful!

Write a review for Rite Aid!

Do you know Rite Aid? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby Rite Aid pharmacies

  1. Rite Aid
    4.08 mi
    820 Main Street
    19468  Royersford
  2. Rite Aid
    5.8 mi
    500 Chesterbrook Blvd
    19087  Chesterbrook
  3. Rite Aid
    6.02 mi
    33 W Ridge
    19468  Limerick
  4. Rite Aid
    6.21 mi
    225 Lancaster Pike
    19355  Frazer
  5. Rite Aid
    6.35 mi
    255 Lancaster Avenue
    19355  Malvern